Race details
Michael Andrew
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 24, 2014–Oct 25, 20142014 FINA/MASTBANK Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P6 CLBLee Meyer Peter30.54
- P7 CLBShaobin Fang29.40
- P8 CLBChew Zi Yi Joel32.28
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 27.74 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 28.18 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 28.19 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 28.19 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 28.56 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBLee Meyer Peter | 30.54 |
| 7Heat 1 | 31.46 | |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBYan Ni | 34.43 |
| 1Heat 2 | 27.76 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 27.82 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 28.60 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 29.03 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 29.25 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 29.91 | |
| —Heat 2 | CLBArnold Su | DNS |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.35 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 27.98 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 28.03 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 28.34 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.83 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 29.30 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBShaobin Fang | 29.40 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBChew Zi Yi Joel | 32.28 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.