Race details
Nic Brown
Men 50 Butterfly · Heats · Sep 29, 2015–Sep 30, 20152015 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P2 CLBWenhao Wang32.50
- P3 CLBHuang Miles34.42
- P7 CLBYilin Zhou26.87
- P9 CLBPhilips Harry29.63
- P8 CLBZhaorenjie Fu27.03
- P10 CLBCurtis Wong32.50
- P7 CLBHaoming Bi25.82
- P10 CLBLee Hou Eric28.90
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBFanghe Fu | 31.61 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBWenhao Wang | 32.50 |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBHuang Miles | 34.42 |
| 1Heat 2 | 24.33 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 24.54 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 24.55 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 25.80 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 25.98 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 26.11 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBYilin Zhou | 26.87 |
| 8Heat 2 | 27.19 | |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBPhilips Harry | 29.63 |
| 10Heat 2 | 34.01 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 23.97 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 24.57 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 24.61 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 25.42 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 25.87 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 26.03 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 26.37 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBZhaorenjie Fu | 27.03 |
| 9Heat 3 | 30.15 | |
| 10Heat 3 | CLBCurtis Wong | 32.50 |
| 1Heat 4 | 24.21 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 24.65 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 25.18 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 25.45 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 25.50 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 25.64 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBHaoming Bi | 25.82 |
| 8Heat 4 | 26.03 | |
| 9Heat 4 | 28.20 | |
| 10Heat 4 | CLBLee Hou Eric | 28.90 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.