Race details
Zige Liu
Women 50 Butterfly · Heats · Sep 29, 2015–Sep 30, 20152015 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Beijing
- P6 CLBWong Anson32.21
- P7 CLBAudrey Chiu34.47
- P8 CLBYiming Niu31.78
- P9 CLBRebecca Kaplan35.16
- P10 CLBHanyu Wang37.57
- P8 CLBWong Anthea33.52
- P9 CLBYu Ning Wang Karry37.93
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 27.12 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 27.21 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 27.70 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 28.65 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 28.91 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBWong Anson | 32.21 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBAudrey Chiu | 34.47 |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.47 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.97 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 27.23 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.57 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.43 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 28.58 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 30.24 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBYiming Niu | 31.78 |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBRebecca Kaplan | 35.16 |
| 10Heat 2 | CLBHanyu Wang | 37.57 |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.17 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.42 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.77 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.91 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 27.99 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 29.29 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBTianyu Ma | 30.84 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBWong Anthea | 33.52 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBYu Ning Wang Karry | 37.93 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.