Race details
Vladimir Morozov
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Oct 4, 2016–Oct 5, 20162016 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P6 CLBIlyas Bakaev33.67
- P— CLBAdham HowaidyDNS
- P5 CLBHarry Dalgarno28.31
- P6 CLBAbdullah Bin Ghanam29.89
- P8 CLBMateja Smijanic31.44
- P5 CLBRyan Pinto27.51
- P7 CLBRufat Akhmetov31.93
- P8 CLBJames Scott32.18
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 24.10 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 24.57 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 25.47 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 26.02 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 29.25 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBIlyas Bakaev | 33.67 |
| —Heat 1 | CLBAdham Howaidy | DNS |
| 1Heat 2 | 23.72 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 24.66 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 25.28 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.06 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBHarry Dalgarno | 28.31 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAbdullah Bin Ghanam | 29.89 |
| 7Heat 2 | 30.22 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBMateja Smijanic | 31.44 |
| 1Heat 3 | 23.75 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 23.79 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 24.69 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.39 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBRyan Pinto | 27.51 |
| 6Heat 3 | 30.63 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBRufat Akhmetov | 31.93 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBJames Scott | 32.18 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.