Race details
Maya Mansour
Women 50 Butterfly · Heats · Oct 4, 2016–Oct 5, 20162016 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P1 CLBMaya Mansour36.72
- P3 CLBLois Van Beek30.89
- P5 CLBManon Miyata32.60
- P6 CLBSara Benlaib32.84
- P7 CLBAnna Fomina36.16
- P8 CLBVera Chistyakova38.56
- P7 CLBCandice Saxod31.20
- P9 CLBJasmin Djaf33.88
- P7 CLBCaitlin Hunter31.69
- P8 CLBHager El Dawy32.32
- P10 CLBAishwarya Ganesh35.57
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBMaya Mansour | 36.72 |
| 2Heat 1 | 37.39 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 39.18 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.90 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 28.23 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBLois Van Beek | 30.89 |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBLisa Bopp | 31.40 |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBManon Miyata | 32.60 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBSara Benlaib | 32.84 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBAnna Fomina | 36.16 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBVera Chistyakova | 38.56 |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.60 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 27.07 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.44 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 28.31 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 30.18 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 30.67 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBCandice Saxod | 31.20 |
| 8Heat 3 | 31.31 | |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBJasmin Djaf | 33.88 |
| 1Heat 4 | 26.47 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 27.13 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 27.58 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 27.90 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 28.80 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 29.15 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBCaitlin Hunter | 31.69 |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBHager El Dawy | 32.32 |
| 9Heat 4 | CLBSkye Beer | 33.90 |
| 10Heat 4 | CLBAishwarya Ganesh | 35.57 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.