Race details
Katie Meili
Women 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 4, 2016–Oct 5, 20162016 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P6 CLBVera Chistyakova39.78
- P4 CLBLois Van Beek36.54
- P5 CLBYahvi Shah38.37
- P6 CLBAnna Fomina43.00
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 30.25 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 30.98 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 31.01 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 32.21 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 33.63 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBVera Chistyakova | 39.78 |
| 7Heat 1 | 45.67 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 29.48 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 31.26 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 31.71 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBLois Van Beek | 36.54 |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBYahvi Shah | 38.37 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAnna Fomina | 43.00 |
| —Heat 2 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.