Race details
Jeanette Ottesen
Women 50 Freestyle · Heats · Oct 4, 2016–Oct 5, 20162016 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Dubai
- P1 CLBAishwarya Ganesh31.46
- P2 CLBYahvi Shah31.68
- P4 CLBVera Chistyakova32.03
- P7 CLBJasmine Liew29.42
- P8 CLBMaya Mansour29.87
- P9 CLBJuliette Janin30.50
- P— CLBRoisin McElligottDNS
- P7 CLBCaitlin Hunter29.56
- P— CLBAnna FominaDQ
- P6 CLBLois Van Beek27.29
- P8 CLBCandice Saxod28.55
- P10 CLBJasmin Djaf31.07
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBAishwarya Ganesh | 31.46 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBYahvi Shah | 31.68 |
| 3Heat 1 | 31.78 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBVera Chistyakova | 32.03 |
| 5Heat 1 | 32.91 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 25.23 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 25.28 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.03 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 26.81 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 27.71 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 27.93 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBJasmine Liew | 29.42 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBMaya Mansour | 29.87 |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBJuliette Janin | 30.50 |
| —Heat 2 | CLBRoisin McElligott | DNS |
| 1Heat 3 | 24.91 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.31 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.66 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.77 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 27.33 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBLisa Bopp | 29.38 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBCaitlin Hunter | 29.56 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBSkye Beer | 29.95 |
| —Heat 3 | CLBAnna Fomina | DQ |
| —Heat 3 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 4 | 24.68 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 25.08 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 25.90 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 26.23 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 27.00 | |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBLois Van Beek | 27.29 |
| 7Heat 4 | 27.99 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBCandice Saxod | 28.55 |
| 9Heat 4 | 29.79 | |
| 10Heat 4 | CLBJasmin Djaf | 31.07 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.