Race details
Thom De Boer
Men 100 Freestyle · Heats · Oct 4, 2017–Oct 5, 20172017 FINA/airweave Swimming World Cup Doha
- P7 CLBOmar Mohamed59.01
- P8 CLBMatteo Franceschi59.61
- P9 CLBMatthyas Girard59.86
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 49.09 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 49.92 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 51.38 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 52.49 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 52.94 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 53.47 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBOmar Mohamed | 59.01 |
| 8Heat 1 | 1:03.41 | |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 48.60 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 48.64 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 50.70 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 50.96 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 52.11 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 54.61 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 56.52 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBSherif Amr Samir Abdullatif Elhalafawy | 58.12 |
| 9Heat 2 | 59.77 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 47.46 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 48.79 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 49.13 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 50.24 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 52.11 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 52.81 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 53.26 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBMatteo Franceschi | 59.61 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBMatthyas Girard | 59.86 |
| 10Heat 3 | 1:00.17 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.