Race details
Michael Andrew
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Sep 7, 2018–Sep 9, 20182018 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P5 CLBAleksandr Idrisov55.80
- P4 CLBVladlen Nikolaev55.47
- P6 CLBAlbert R Zainullin56.85
- P5 CLBAleksei Sergeev56.41
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 52.60 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 53.79 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 54.03 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 54.81 | |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBAleksandr Idrisov | 55.80 |
| 6Heat 1 | 57.14 | |
| 7Heat 1 | 57.25 | |
| 8Heat 1 | 58.48 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 52.52 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 52.67 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 52.99 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBVladlen Nikolaev | 55.47 |
| 5Heat 2 | 55.99 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAlbert R Zainullin | 56.85 |
| 7Heat 2 | 58.27 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 1:01.38 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 52.82 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 53.70 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 54.44 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 55.74 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBAleksei Sergeev | 56.41 |
| 6Heat 3 | 1:00.86 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 1:02.43 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.