Race details
Andrii Govorov
Men 50 Butterfly · Heats · Sep 7, 2018–Sep 9, 20182018 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P2 CLBIlfat Islamov26.09
- P7 CLBAlbert R Zainullin25.81
- P8 CLBAmir Ibatullin27.20
- P7 CLBVladlen Nikolaev25.53
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 24.02 | |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBIlfat Islamov | 26.09 |
| 3Heat 1 | 28.29 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 23.57 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 23.80 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 24.23 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 25.20 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 25.34 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 25.96 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 28.08 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 23.45 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 23.87 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 24.14 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 24.50 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 24.71 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 25.48 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBAlbert R Zainullin | 25.81 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBAmir Ibatullin | 27.20 |
| 1Heat 4 | 23.28 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 23.94 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 24.07 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 24.36 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 24.80 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 25.44 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBVladlen Nikolaev | 25.53 |
| 8Heat 4 | 26.21 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.