Race details
Gleb Karasev
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Sep 7, 2018–Sep 9, 20182018 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P4 CLBAleksandr Afinogeev27.24
- P5 CLBNikita Pechnyakov27.50
- P6 CLBIlfat Islamov27.91
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 25.68 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 25.79 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 26.53 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBAleksandr Afinogeev | 27.24 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBNikita Pechnyakov | 27.50 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBIlfat Islamov | 27.91 |
| 1Heat 2 | 24.66 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 25.93 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.95 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.25 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 27.68 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 25.02 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 25.61 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 25.99 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.37 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 26.58 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 27.47 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.