Race details
Mikhail Bocharnikov
Men 50 Freestyle · Heats · Sep 7, 2018–Sep 9, 20182018 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P4 CLBIlfat Islamov24.68
- P— CLBVadim FedotovDNS
- P— CLBAmir IbatullinDNS
- P8 CLBAlexander Borovtsov24.76
- P7 CLBNikita Pechnyakov24.86
- P— CLBJohn SmithDNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 23.56 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 23.68 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 24.37 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBIlfat Islamov | 24.68 |
| 5Heat 1 | 24.83 | |
| —Heat 1 | CLBVadim Fedotov | DNS |
| —Heat 1 | CLBAmir Ibatullin | DNS |
| 1Heat 2 | 22.08 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 22.67 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 23.58 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 24.04 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 24.33 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 24.42 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 24.70 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBAlexander Borovtsov | 24.76 |
| 1Heat 3 | 21.93 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 22.60 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 23.67 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 23.69 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 24.12 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 24.45 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBNikita Pechnyakov | 24.86 |
| —Heat 3 | CLBJohn Smith | DNS |
| 1Heat 4 | 22.26 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 22.49 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 22.78 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 23.10 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 23.22 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 23.94 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 24.25 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 25.15 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.