Race details
Nandor Nemeth
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Sep 28, 2018–Sep 30, 20182018 FINA Swimming World Cup Eindhoven
- P7 CLBCoen De Lang1:00.55
- P8 CLBQuerijn Hensen1:02.49
- P5 CLBAidan Baines55.95
- P6 CLBWendell Zinhagel58.60
- P7 CLBBas Morelissen1:01.30
- P8 CLBFloris De Leeuw1:03.06
- P6 CLBTom Laarhuis58.12
- P7 CLBStefan Tomicic58.15
- P8 CLBAleks Doedel59.44
- P9 CLBMart Niehoff59.95
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 51.12 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 53.29 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 53.42 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 56.15 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 56.28 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 57.27 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBCoen De Lang | 1:00.55 |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBQuerijn Hensen | 1:02.49 |
| 9Heat 1 | 1:02.69 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 52.61 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 52.84 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 53.11 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 54.75 | |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBAidan Baines | 55.95 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBWendell Zinhagel | 58.60 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBBas Morelissen | 1:01.30 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBFloris De Leeuw | 1:03.06 |
| —Heat 2 | DQ | |
| 1Heat 3 | 51.92 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 52.05 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 52.64 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 52.82 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 53.10 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBTom Laarhuis | 58.12 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBStefan Tomicic | 58.15 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBAleks Doedel | 59.44 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBMart Niehoff | 59.95 |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.