Race details
Jonathan Tybur
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Aug 15, 2019–Aug 17, 20192019 FINA Swimming World Cup Singapore
- P6 CLBKai Kiat Yeo31.56
- P7 CLBSherwayne Choy32.26
- P— CLBGareth PangDNS
- P8 CLBHayden Lin32.32
- P9 CLBBenjamin Lim33.20
- P10 CLBJeremy Williams33.98
- P5 CLBJustin Cheong31.74
- P6 CLBDaniel Looi31.87
- P7 CLBJoesph Hutchinson32.05
- P8 CLBQuentin Tan32.44
- P9 CLBEmiel Van Oord34.77
- P10 CLBCooper G Lewis35.65
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 29.29 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 30.36 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 31.58 | |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 27.38 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 28.13 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 29.73 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 31.14 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 31.29 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBKai Kiat Yeo | 31.56 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBSherwayne Choy | 32.26 |
| 8Heat 2 | 32.89 | |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBCheng Han Malcolm Lai | 35.20 |
| —Heat 2 | CLBGareth Pang | DNS |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.54 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 27.99 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 29.29 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 30.53 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 30.98 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 31.23 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 32.23 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBHayden Lin | 32.32 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBBenjamin Lim | 33.20 |
| 10Heat 3 | CLBJeremy Williams | 33.98 |
| 1Heat 4 | 28.47 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 28.48 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 29.54 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 30.22 | |
| 5Heat 4 | CLBJustin Cheong | 31.74 |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBDaniel Looi | 31.87 |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBJoesph Hutchinson | 32.05 |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBQuentin Tan | 32.44 |
| 9Heat 4 | CLBEmiel Van Oord | 34.77 |
| 10Heat 4 | CLBCooper G Lewis | 35.65 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.