Race details
Lucas Matzerath
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 11, 2019–Oct 13, 20192019 FINA Swimming World Cup Berlin
- P5 CLBYannick Palm31.18
- P6 CLBGabriel Lotz31.42
- P8 CLBChristos Darginidis32.20
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 30.52 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 30.80 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 30.86 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 30.93 | |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBYannick Palm | 31.18 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBGabriel Lotz | 31.42 |
| 7Heat 1 | 32.11 | |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBChristos Darginidis | 32.20 |
| 1Heat 2 | 27.66 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 27.74 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 27.88 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 28.25 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.84 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 28.90 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 29.14 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 39.96 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 27.85 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 28.05 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 28.17 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 28.26 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.45 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 29.34 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 30.52 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 4 | 27.10 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 27.30 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 27.50 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 27.79 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 28.45 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 28.97 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 29.27 | |
| —Heat 4 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.