Race details
Benjamin Hockin
Men 100 Butterfly · Heats · Oct 28, 2021–Oct 30, 20212021 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P6 CLBBogdan Puhnatyj53.68
- P8 CLBMatvey Kutyashov1:00.37
- P5 NABEgor Iurchenko52.78
- P6 CLBAleksandr A Andreev53.44
- P7 CLBDmitrii Novichkov54.70
- P9 CLBAzamat Nasyrov59.99
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 51.72 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 51.94 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 52.53 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 52.73 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 53.66 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBBogdan Puhnatyj | 53.68 |
| 7Heat 1 | 55.48 | |
| 8Heat 1 | CLBMatvey Kutyashov | 1:00.37 |
| 1Heat 2 | 50.88 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 51.72 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 51.80 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 52.14 | |
| 5Heat 2 | NABEgor Iurchenko | 52.78 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBAleksandr A Andreev | 53.44 |
| 7Heat 2 | 53.66 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 55.28 | |
| 9Heat 2 | 1:05.15 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 51.24 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 51.31 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 51.49 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 51.87 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 54.08 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 54.27 | |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBDmitrii Novichkov | 54.70 |
| 8Heat 3 | 54.89 | |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBAzamat Nasyrov | 59.99 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.