Race details
Kliment Kolesnikov
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · Oct 28, 2021–Oct 30, 20212021 FINA Swimming World Cup Kazan
- P4 CLBAndrei Verkhoturov53.26
- P5 CLBDanil Zakozhurnikov53.27
- P6 CLBStepan Kalabin53.28
- P7 CLBIvan Vakhnin54.60
- P2 NABDmitrii Savenko52.19
- P8 CLBRoman S Kuznetsov56.83
- P3 NABAleksei A Tkachev52.32
- P5 CLBDenis Dogadov53.45
- P8 CLBMikhail Nikitin54.53
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 51.63 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 51.67 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 52.59 | |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBAndrei Verkhoturov | 53.26 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBDanil Zakozhurnikov | 53.27 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBStepan Kalabin | 53.28 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBIvan Vakhnin | 54.60 |
| 8Heat 1 | 1:06.03 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 51.91 | |
| 2Heat 2 | NABDmitrii Savenko | 52.19 |
| 3Heat 2 | 52.38 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 52.93 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 52.95 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 53.12 | |
| 7Heat 2 | 53.31 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBRoman S Kuznetsov | 56.83 |
| 9Heat 2 | 57.60 | |
| 1Heat 3 | 50.09 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 52.06 | |
| 3Heat 3 | NABAleksei A Tkachev | 52.32 |
| 4Heat 3 | 52.67 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBDenis Dogadov | 53.45 |
| 6Heat 3 | 53.74 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 54.02 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBMikhail Nikitin | 54.53 |
| 9Heat 3 | 57.07 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.