Race details
Luca Chiandussi
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 28, 2022–Oct 30, 20222022 FINA Swimming World Cup Toronto
- P7 CLBJosiah Terejko28.56
- P9 CLBSteve Frantskevich29.50
- P3 CLBLuca Chiandussi27.20
- P10 CLBBenjamin Gagne29.32
- P6 CLBGraeme Aylward28.20
- P8 CLBKyuhyun Cho28.76
- P— CLBKeilen BellisDNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.93 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 27.22 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 27.32 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 27.71 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 28.35 | |
| 6Heat 1 | 28.36 | |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBJosiah Terejko | 28.56 |
| 8Heat 1 | 29.04 | |
| 9Heat 1 | CLBSteve Frantskevich | 29.50 |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.71 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.89 | |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBLuca Chiandussi | 27.20 |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.68 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.22 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 28.52 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBMathieu Ionescoux-Tremblay | 28.93 |
| 8Heat 2 | 29.09 | |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBRyan Ing | 29.19 |
| 10Heat 2 | CLBBenjamin Gagne | 29.32 |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.15 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.55 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.70 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.93 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 28.07 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBGraeme Aylward | 28.20 |
| 7Heat 3 | 28.44 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBKyuhyun Cho | 28.76 |
| 9Heat 3 | 29.19 | |
| —Heat 3 | CLBKeilen Bellis | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.