Race details
Julie Nolan-Mccarthy
Women 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 28, 2022–Oct 30, 20222022 FINA Swimming World Cup Toronto
- P3 CLBPaige E Banton32.28
- P4 CLBTatyanna Goyette32.31
- P7 CLBRiley Tofflemire33.16
- P6 CLBNicole P Lau32.73
- P5 CLBHannah V Nordquist32.18
- P6 CLBYulia Toncheva32.89
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 30.37 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 31.84 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBPaige E Banton | 32.28 |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBTatyanna Goyette | 32.31 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBGrace Lu | 32.77 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBJulie Nolan-Mccarthy | 32.87 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBRiley Tofflemire | 33.16 |
| 1Heat 2 | 29.91 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 30.67 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 31.48 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 31.48 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 32.62 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBNicole P Lau | 32.73 |
| 7Heat 2 | 33.98 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 29.90 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 31.32 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 31.35 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 31.92 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBHannah V Nordquist | 32.18 |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBYulia Toncheva | 32.89 |
| 6Heat 3 | 32.89 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.