Race details
Reece Whitley
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Nov 3, 2022–Nov 5, 20222022 FINA Swimming World Cup Indianapolis
- P2 CLBArnold Bingtse Luk28.47
- P3 CLBNicholas Partridge28.57
- P4 CLBTyler Spillane28.82
- P6 CLBDan Bennett30.24
- P7 CLBBen Patton27.90
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.83 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 27.62 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 29.24 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.91 | |
| 2Heat 2 | CLBArnold Bingtse Luk | 28.47 |
| 3Heat 2 | CLBNicholas Partridge | 28.57 |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBTyler Spillane | 28.82 |
| 5Heat 2 | 29.09 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBDan Bennett | 30.24 |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.44 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.71 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.27 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.68 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.68 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 28.26 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.18 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 29.65 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 26.39 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 26.57 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 26.62 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 27.05 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 27.19 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 27.22 | |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBBen Patton | 27.90 |
| 8Heat 4 | 28.59 | |
| 1Heat 5 | 26.54 | |
| 2Heat 5 | 26.79 | |
| 3Heat 5 | 27.07 | |
| 4Heat 5 | 27.44 | |
| 5Heat 5 | 28.12 | |
| 6Heat 5 | 28.48 | |
| 7Heat 5 | 29.26 | |
| —Heat 5 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.