Race details
Beata Nelson
Women 50 Backstroke · Heats · Nov 3, 2022–Nov 5, 20222022 FINA Swimming World Cup Indianapolis
- P2 CLBMeredith Rees27.65
- P6 CLBKeira Kask29.49
- P7 CLBMolly Simmons29.75
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.61 | |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBMeredith Rees | 27.65 |
| 3Heat 1 | 28.11 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 28.18 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 29.32 | |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBKeira Kask | 29.49 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBMolly Simmons | 29.75 |
| 8Heat 1 | 30.95 | |
| 1Heat 2 | 26.32 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 27.07 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 27.72 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 28.04 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 28.72 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 29.02 | |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 26.48 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.92 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 27.00 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 27.16 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 27.49 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 27.68 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 29.31 | |
| 8Heat 3 | 30.33 | |
| 1Heat 4 | 26.43 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 26.69 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 26.97 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 27.04 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 27.59 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 28.65 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 29.19 | |
| —Heat 4 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.