Race details
Ralf Tribuntsov
Men 50 Backstroke · Heats · Oct 10, 2025–Oct 12, 20252025 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Carmel
- P3 CLBDevin Naoroz24.41
- P4 CLBCharles Gould24.51
- P5 CLBMichael Y Geh25.11
- P6 CLBHenry Lyness25.30
- P7 CLBMason Schroeder25.91
- P— CLBAnthony KorchnakDNS
- P6 CLBWalker Davis24.03
- P8 CLBElijah Baker25.86
- P9 CLBEverett Heiser27.59
- P9 CLBCarter Hadley25.86
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBLuke Barr | 24.03 |
| 2Heat 1 | 24.08 | |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBDevin Naoroz | 24.41 |
| 4Heat 1 | CLBCharles Gould | 24.51 |
| 5Heat 1 | CLBMichael Y Geh | 25.11 |
| 6Heat 1 | CLBHenry Lyness | 25.30 |
| 1Heat 2 | 22.99 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 23.73 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 23.75 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 23.86 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 23.97 | |
| 6Heat 2 | 24.12 | |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBMason Schroeder | 25.91 |
| —Heat 2 | CLBAnthony Korchnak | DNS |
| 1Heat 3 | 22.92 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 23.52 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 23.82 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 23.93 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 24.01 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBWalker Davis | 24.03 |
| 7Heat 3 | 24.43 | |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBElijah Baker | 25.86 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBEverett Heiser | 27.59 |
| 1Heat 4 | 22.92 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 23.23 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 23.27 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 23.72 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 23.99 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 24.29 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 24.36 | |
| 8Heat 4 | 25.03 | |
| 9Heat 4 | CLBCarter Hadley | 25.86 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.