Race details
Anastasia Gorbenko
Women 50 Backstroke · Heats · Oct 10, 2025–Oct 12, 20252025 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Carmel
- P6 NAAAnastasiya Shkurdai27.40
- P7 CLBMaya Schweikert28.01
- P6 CLBElizabeth Bakker28.14
- P8 CLBZara Paton29.07
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 26.04 | |
| 2Heat 1 | 26.05 | |
| 3Heat 1 | 26.64 | |
| 4Heat 1 | 26.71 | |
| 5Heat 1 | 27.19 | |
| 6Heat 1 | NAAAnastasiya Shkurdai | 27.40 |
| 7Heat 1 | CLBMaya Schweikert | 28.01 |
| —Heat 1 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 2 | 25.72 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 26.73 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 26.77 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 27.16 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 27.56 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBElizabeth Bakker | 28.14 |
| 7Heat 2 | 28.21 | |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBZara Paton | 29.07 |
| 1Heat 3 | 25.96 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 26.26 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 26.34 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 26.80 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 26.87 | |
| 6Heat 3 | 27.15 | |
| 7Heat 3 | 27.46 | |
| —Heat 3 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.