Race details
William Bryer
Men 100 IM · Heats · Oct 23, 2025–Oct 25, 20252025 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Toronto
- P2 CLBJulian Tucker58.20
- P3 CLBAdam Becker1:00.88
- P6 CLBCarter Buck55.86
- P10 CLBWilliam Bryer58.63
- P6 CLBErik Linseisen54.15
- P7 CLBEloi Pelletier57.88
- P8 CLBTommy Jiang57.97
- P9 CLBSamuel Lanca58.84
- P10 CLBJustin Lortie59.89
- P8 CLBCameron P Morrissey58.73
- P9 CLBPhoenix Hislop59.24
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | 54.56 | |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBJulian Tucker | 58.20 |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBAdam Becker | 1:00.88 |
| 1Heat 2 | 51.23 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 51.78 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 52.85 | |
| 4Heat 2 | 52.99 | |
| 5Heat 2 | 54.50 | |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBCarter Buck | 55.86 |
| 7Heat 2 | 56.34 | |
| 8Heat 2 | 56.45 | |
| 9Heat 2 | 57.05 | |
| 10Heat 2 | CLBWilliam Bryer | 58.63 |
| 1Heat 3 | CLBLuke Barr | 51.58 |
| 2Heat 3 | 51.87 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 52.00 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 52.50 | |
| 5Heat 3 | 53.59 | |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBErik Linseisen | 54.15 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBEloi Pelletier | 57.88 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBTommy Jiang | 57.97 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBSamuel Lanca | 58.84 |
| 10Heat 3 | CLBJustin Lortie | 59.89 |
| 1Heat 4 | 51.70 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 53.28 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 53.70 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 53.75 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 54.16 | |
| 6Heat 4 | 54.17 | |
| 7Heat 4 | 57.53 | |
| 8Heat 4 | CLBCameron P Morrissey | 58.73 |
| 9Heat 4 | CLBPhoenix Hislop | 59.24 |
| —Heat 4 | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.