Race details
Veanna Bui
Women 50 Breaststroke · Heats · Oct 23, 2025–Oct 25, 20252025 World Aquatics Swimming World Cup Toronto
- P1 CLBTaylor L Bennett33.55
- P2 CLBClaire Thorne34.45
- P3 CLBMila Martin34.67
- P4 CLBRiley Tofflemire32.49
- P5 CLBIsabelle Angheloni32.62
- P6 CLBShanelle Beaudoin32.75
- P7 CLBAbigail G Clark33.32
- P8 CLBIrelyn Kennedy33.64
- P5 CLBMaelle Sanborn31.99
- P6 CLBNorah Sunderland32.64
- P8 CLBSu Yeong Choi33.09
- P9 CLBDafney Tchaptchet33.62
- P10 CLBDouae Abetti34.37
- P6 CLBMaxim Belanger32.56
- P7 CLBVeanna Bui32.60
- P9 CLBGrace L Chai33.91
- P10 CLBNicole P Lau34.12
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat 1 | CLBTaylor L Bennett | 33.55 |
| 2Heat 1 | CLBClaire Thorne | 34.45 |
| 3Heat 1 | CLBMila Martin | 34.67 |
| 1Heat 2 | 30.29 | |
| 2Heat 2 | 30.40 | |
| 3Heat 2 | 31.31 | |
| 4Heat 2 | CLBRiley Tofflemire | 32.49 |
| 5Heat 2 | CLBIsabelle Angheloni | 32.62 |
| 6Heat 2 | CLBShanelle Beaudoin | 32.75 |
| 7Heat 2 | CLBAbigail G Clark | 33.32 |
| 8Heat 2 | CLBIrelyn Kennedy | 33.64 |
| 9Heat 2 | CLBMadayson Miville Rodrigue | 33.97 |
| —Heat 2 | DNS | |
| 1Heat 3 | 30.10 | |
| 2Heat 3 | 30.25 | |
| 3Heat 3 | 30.54 | |
| 4Heat 3 | 30.70 | |
| 5Heat 3 | CLBMaelle Sanborn | 31.99 |
| 6Heat 3 | CLBNorah Sunderland | 32.64 |
| 7Heat 3 | CLBJulie Nolan-Mccarthy | 32.87 |
| 8Heat 3 | CLBSu Yeong Choi | 33.09 |
| 9Heat 3 | CLBDafney Tchaptchet | 33.62 |
| 10Heat 3 | CLBDouae Abetti | 34.37 |
| 1Heat 4 | 29.99 | |
| 2Heat 4 | 30.31 | |
| 3Heat 4 | 30.56 | |
| 4Heat 4 | 30.70 | |
| 5Heat 4 | 31.88 | |
| 6Heat 4 | CLBMaxim Belanger | 32.56 |
| 7Heat 4 | CLBVeanna Bui | 32.60 |
| 8Heat 4 | 32.70 | |
| 9Heat 4 | CLBGrace L Chai | 33.91 |
| 10Heat 4 | CLBNicole P Lau | 34.12 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.