Race details
Daniel Carr
Men 100 Yard Backstroke · Heats · Mar 21, 2018–Mar 24, 20182018 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P1 USCRobert Glinta44.99
- P2 —John Shebat45.00
- P4 USCRalf Tribuntsov45.03
- P8 —Austin Katz45.21
- P10 —Javier Acevedo45.32
- P11 —Zane Waddell45.35
- P12 —Mohamed Samy45.62
- P13 —Daniel Carr45.69
- P14 —Ryan Dudzinski45.72
- P15 —Zachary Poti45.80
- P17 —Gabriel Fantoni45.95
- P18 GWGustav Hokfelt45.99
- P19 —Metin Aydin46.06
- P20 USCPatrick Mulcare46.09
- P21 —Luke Kaliszak46.17
- P22 —Paul Ungur46.19
- P23 —Hennessey Stuar46.20
- P24 —Michael Taylor46.23
- P25 —Noah Hensley46.28
- P26 —Daniel Hein46.32
- P27 —Youssef Said46.45
- P28 —Chris Staka46.51
- P29 —Benjamin Ho46.52
- P30 —Josh Artmann46.57
- P31 —Reid Elliott46.69
- P32 —Brock Bonetti46.72
- P33 —Bayley Main46.96
- P34 —Christopher Rei47.01
- P35 —Billy Mullis47.11
- P36 —Clark Beach47.20
- P— —Joey ReilmanDFS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | USCRobert Glinta | 44.99 |
| 2Heat — | —Andreas Vazaios | 45.00 |
| 2Heat — | —John Shebat | 45.00 |
| 4Heat — | USCRalf Tribuntsov | 45.03 |
| 5Heat — | —Nicolas Albiero | 45.05 |
| 6Heat — | —Anton Loncar | 45.11 |
| 7Heat — | —Coleman Stewart | 45.16 |
| 8Heat — | —Austin Katz | 45.21 |
| 9Heat — | —Mark Nikolaev | 45.30 |
| 10Heat — | —Javier Acevedo | 45.32 |
| 11Heat — | —Zane Waddell | 45.35 |
| 12Heat — | —Mohamed Samy | 45.62 |
| 13Heat — | —Daniel Carr | 45.69 |
| 14Heat — | —Ryan Dudzinski | 45.72 |
| 15Heat — | —Zachary Poti | 45.80 |
| 16Heat — | —Joe Clark | 45.93 |
| 17Heat — | —Gabriel Fantoni | 45.95 |
| 18Heat — | GWGustav Hokfelt | 45.99 |
| 19Heat — | —Metin Aydin | 46.06 |
| 20Heat — | USCPatrick Mulcare | 46.09 |
| 21Heat — | —Luke Kaliszak | 46.17 |
| 22Heat — | —Paul Ungur | 46.19 |
| 23Heat — | —Hennessey Stuar | 46.20 |
| 24Heat — | —Michael Taylor | 46.23 |
| 25Heat — | —Noah Hensley | 46.28 |
| 26Heat — | —Daniel Hein | 46.32 |
| 27Heat — | —Youssef Said | 46.45 |
| 28Heat — | —Chris Staka | 46.51 |
| 29Heat — | —Benjamin Ho | 46.52 |
| 30Heat — | —Josh Artmann | 46.57 |
| 31Heat — | —Reid Elliott | 46.69 |
| 32Heat — | —Brock Bonetti | 46.72 |
| 33Heat — | —Bayley Main | 46.96 |
| 34Heat — | —Christopher Rei | 47.01 |
| 35Heat — | —Billy Mullis | 47.11 |
| 36Heat — | —Clark Beach | 47.20 |
| —Heat — | —Joey Reilman | DFS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.