Race details
Ralf Tribuntsov
Men 100 Yard Backstroke · Final · Mar 21, 2018–Mar 24, 20182018 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P2 —John Shebat44.59
- P4 —Austin Katz44.99
- P5 USCRobert Glinta45.10
- P8 USCRalf Tribuntsov45.34
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Coleman Stewart | 44.58 |
| 2 | —John Shebat | 44.59 |
| 3 | —Andreas Vazaios | 44.81 |
| 4 | —Austin Katz | 44.99 |
| 5 | USCRobert Glinta | 45.10 |
| 6 | —Nicolas Albiero | 45.16 |
| 7 | —Anton Loncar | 45.20 |
| 8 | USCRalf Tribuntsov | 45.34 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.