Race details
River Wright
Men 100 Yard Freestyle · Final · Mar 24, 2021–Mar 27, 20212021 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P10 VTYoussef Ramadan42.25
- P11 —River Wright42.30
- P12 —Blaise Vera42.40
- P13 —Eric Friese42.44
- P14 —Chris Staka42.47
- P15 —Mark Theall42.62
- P16 —Dillon Downing43.09
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Matt Brownstead | 42.12 |
| 10 | VTYoussef Ramadan | 42.25 |
| 11 | —River Wright | 42.30 |
| 12 | —Blaise Vera | 42.40 |
| 13 | —Eric Friese | 42.44 |
| 14 | —Chris Staka | 42.47 |
| 15 | —Mark Theall | 42.62 |
| 16 | —Dillon Downing | 43.09 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.