Race details
Daniel Krueger
Men 50 Yard Freestyle · Final · Mar 24, 2021–Mar 27, 20212021 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P1 —Ryan Hoffer18.33
- P3 —Adam Chaney18.88
- P5 —Gus Borges19.02
- P7 —Blaise Vera19.39
- P8 VTYoussef Ramadan19.45
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Ryan Hoffer | 18.33 |
| 2 | —Bjorn Seeliger | 18.71 |
| 3 | —Adam Chaney | 18.88 |
| 4 | —Dillon Downing | 18.94 |
| 5 | —Gus Borges | 19.02 |
| 6 | —Daniel Krueger | 19.08 |
| 7 | —Blaise Vera | 19.39 |
| 8 | VTYoussef Ramadan | 19.45 |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.