Race details
Koen De Groot
Men 50 Breaststroke · Heats · May 25, 2024–May 26, 20242024 Mare Nostrum Canet
- P10 —Oliver Munn29.03
- P11 —August Mathisen29.06
- P12 —Emil Hassling29.12
- P13 —Lubin Viano29.19
- P16 —Gaetan Saucy30.22
- P17 —Thondup Retzke30.50
- P18 —Joan Massot30.61
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Taku Taniguchi | 27.97 |
| 2Heat — | —Koen De Groot | 28.27 |
| 3Heat — | —Man-Hou Chao | 28.38 |
| 4Heat — | —Carl Aitkaci | 28.46 |
| 5Heat — | —Daniel Kertesz | 28.60 |
| 6Heat — | —Nil Cadevall Micolau | 28.76 |
| 7Heat — | —Karl Frylmark | 28.87 |
| 8Heat — | —Matthew James Randle | 28.97 |
| 9Heat — | —Matthew Lawrence | 28.99 |
| 10Heat — | —Oliver Munn | 29.03 |
| 11Heat — | —August Mathisen | 29.06 |
| 12Heat — | —Emil Hassling | 29.12 |
| 13Heat — | —Lubin Viano | 29.19 |
| 14Heat — | —Maxwell Anderson | 29.98 |
| 15Heat — | —Nathanael Soulard | 30.17 |
| 16Heat — | —Gaetan Saucy | 30.22 |
| 17Heat — | —Thondup Retzke | 30.50 |
| 18Heat — | —Joan Massot | 30.61 |
| 19Heat — | —Joan Cortadellas Llubera | 31.11 |
| 20Heat — | —Tomas Coelho Cordeiro | 34.38 |
| —Heat — | —Archie Goodburn | DNS |
| —Heat — | DNS | |
| —Heat — | —Lucien Vergnes | DNS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.