Race details
Caio Pumputis
Men 100 Yard Breaststroke · Final · Mar 23, 2022–Mar 26, 20222022 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P9 —Reid Mikuta51.32
- P10 —Matt Fallon51.57
- P10 —Kevin Houseman51.57
- P13 —Brian Benzing51.66
- P14 GTCaio Pumputis51.82
- P16 —Evgenii Somov52.15
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Reid Mikuta | 51.32 |
| 10 | —Matt Fallon | 51.57 |
| 10 | —Kevin Houseman | 51.57 |
| 12 | —Josh Bottelberghe | 51.61 |
| 13 | —Brian Benzing | 51.66 |
| 14 | GTCaio Pumputis | 51.82 |
| 15 | VTAj Pouch | 51.87 |
| 16 | —Evgenii Somov | 52.15 |
SourceResults