Race details
Giovanni Izzo
Men 100 Yard Backstroke · Final · Mar 22, 2023–Mar 25, 20232023 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P10 —Bjorn Seeliger45.00
- P11 —Giovanni Izzo45.03
- P12 —Aidan Stoffle45.09
- P13 —Bradley Dunham45.22
- P14 —Tommy Janton45.43
- P15 —Nick Simons45.45
- P16 —Brady Samuels45.50
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Ruard Van Renen | 44.67 |
| 10 | —Bjorn Seeliger | 45.00 |
| 11 | —Giovanni Izzo | 45.03 |
| 12 | —Aidan Stoffle | 45.09 |
| 13 | —Bradley Dunham | 45.22 |
| 14 | —Tommy Janton | 45.43 |
| 15 | —Nick Simons | 45.45 |
| 16 | —Brady Samuels | 45.50 |
SourceResults