Race details
David Curtiss
Men 50 Yard Freestyle · Final · Mar 22, 2023–Mar 25, 20232023 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P10 —Noah Henderson18.89
- P11 —Van Mathias18.91
- P12 —Matt Brownstead18.92
- P14 —David Curtiss19.10
- P14 —Ruslan Gaziev19.10
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | —Nyls Korstanje | 18.74 |
| 10 | —Noah Henderson | 18.89 |
| 11 | —Van Mathias | 18.91 |
| 12 | —Matt Brownstead | 18.92 |
| 13 | —Liam Bell | 18.96 |
| 14 | —David Curtiss | 19.10 |
| 14 | —Ruslan Gaziev | 19.10 |
| 16 | —Abdelrahman Elaraby | 19.30 |
SourceResults