Race details
Jack Alexy
Men 50 Yard Freestyle · Final · Mar 22, 2023–Mar 25, 20232023 NCAA Division I Men's Swimming & Diving Championships
- P2 —Josh Liendo18.40
- P4 LSUBrooks Curry18.76
- P5 VTYoussef Ramadan18.82
- P6 —Jack Alexy18.87
- P7 ASUJack Dolan19.15
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | —Jordan Crooks | 18.32 |
| 2 | —Josh Liendo | 18.40 |
| 3 | —Bjorn Seeliger | 18.67 |
| 4 | LSUBrooks Curry | 18.76 |
| 5 | VTYoussef Ramadan | 18.82 |
| 6 | —Jack Alexy | 18.87 |
| 7 | ASUJack Dolan | 19.15 |
| 8 | —Guilherme Santos | 19.16 |
SourceResults