Race details
Logan Noguchi
Men 50 Freestyle · Heats · Aug 5, 2025–Aug 8, 20252025 TYR Summer Championships
- P6 —Adam Chaney22.34
- P10 —Evan Fentress22.51
- P11 —Dylan Smiley22.53
- P13 —Julian Koch22.64
- P14 —Jack Madoch22.77
- P15 —Logan Noguchi22.79
- P16 —Santiago Grassi22.95
- P17 —Ian Everett22.97
- P18 —Ahmed Ismail22.98
- P19 —Grant Bochenski23.01
- P20 —Sage Sungail23.07
- P21 —Evan Croley23.11
- P22 —August Vetsch23.22
- P23 —Donat Fabian23.30
- P24 —Sebastian Smith23.39
- P26 —Evan Petty23.51
- P27 —Simon Lins23.73
- P— —Quin SeiderNS
- P— —Matthew KlingeNS
- P— —Kamal MuhammadNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | 21.63 | |
| 2Heat — | —Caeleb Dressel | 22.00 |
| 3Heat — | 22.11 | |
| 4Heat — | —Brooks Curry | 22.16 |
| 5Heat — | —Hunter Armstron | 22.29 |
| 6Heat — | —Adam Chaney | 22.34 |
| 7Heat — | 22.35 | |
| 8Heat — | —Calvyn Justus | 22.46 |
| 9Heat — | —Thiago Senna Ci | 22.51 |
| 10Heat — | —Evan Fentress | 22.51 |
| 11Heat — | —Dylan Smiley | 22.53 |
| 12Heat — | —Jerry Fox | 22.55 |
| 13Heat — | —Julian Koch | 22.64 |
| 14Heat — | —Jack Madoch | 22.77 |
| 15Heat — | —Logan Noguchi | 22.79 |
| 16Heat — | —Santiago Grassi | 22.95 |
| 17Heat — | —Ian Everett | 22.97 |
| 18Heat — | —Ahmed Ismail | 22.98 |
| 19Heat — | —Grant Bochenski | 23.01 |
| 20Heat — | —Sage Sungail | 23.07 |
| 21Heat — | —Evan Croley | 23.11 |
| 22Heat — | —August Vetsch | 23.22 |
| 23Heat — | —Donat Fabian | 23.30 |
| 24Heat — | —Sebastian Smith | 23.39 |
| 25Heat — | —Seth Reno | 23.45 |
| 26Heat — | —Evan Petty | 23.51 |
| 27Heat — | —Simon Lins | 23.73 |
| —Heat — | —Quin Seider | NS |
| —Heat — | —Matthew Klinge | NS |
| —Heat — | —Kamal Muhammad | NS |
| —Heat — | —Hudson Williams | NS |
| —Heat — | —Miles Blackson- | NS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.