Race details
Daniel Verdolag
Men 100 Backstroke · Heats · May 17, 2023–May 20, 20232023 TYR Pro Series - Mission Viejo
- P2 —Justin Ress54.56
- P3 —Ryan Murphy54.74
- P4 —Jack Dolan54.92
- P10 —Justin Heimes56.97
- P11 —Maximus William57.02
- P12 —Louis Fasani57.34
- P13 —Brandon Miller57.45
- P14 —Loic Courville-57.95
- P15 —Hayden Kwan58.00
- P16 —Aaron Mendoza58.53
- P17 —Kyle Adamson58.57
- P18 —Doruk Tekin58.80
- P19 —Campbell McKean58.86
- P20 —Sean Christians58.88
- P21 —Thomas Hadji58.96
- P22 —Jack Berube59.18
- P24 —Brendan Conners59.48
- P25 —John Nugent59.69
- P26 —Tavis Siebert59.84
- P27 —Ramon Jiang1:00.11
- P28 —Jake McCoy1:00.13
- P31 —Aidan Scott1:00.41
- P32 —Paul Retterer1:00.42
- P34 —Keaton Rice1:02.00
- P— —Jackson Stallwo
- P— —Thomas RoderNS
- P— —Colby MeffordNS
| Place | Swimmer | Time |
|---|---|---|
| 1Heat — | —Hugo Gonzalez | 54.36 |
| 2Heat — | —Justin Ress | 54.56 |
| 3Heat — | —Ryan Murphy | 54.74 |
| 4Heat — | —Jack Dolan | 54.92 |
| 5Heat — | —Keaton Jones | 54.93 |
| 6Heat — | —Hunter Armstron | 55.15 |
| 7Heat — | —Yeziel Morales | 56.65 |
| 8Heat — | —Brett Pinfold | 56.80 |
| 9Heat — | —Ziyad Saleem | 56.95 |
| 10Heat — | —Justin Heimes | 56.97 |
| 11Heat — | —Maximus William | 57.02 |
| 12Heat — | —Louis Fasani | 57.34 |
| 13Heat — | —Brandon Miller | 57.45 |
| 14Heat — | —Loic Courville- | 57.95 |
| 15Heat — | —Hayden Kwan | 58.00 |
| 16Heat — | —Aaron Mendoza | 58.53 |
| 17Heat — | —Kyle Adamson | 58.57 |
| 18Heat — | —Doruk Tekin | 58.80 |
| 19Heat — | —Campbell McKean | 58.86 |
| 20Heat — | —Sean Christians | 58.88 |
| 21Heat — | —Thomas Hadji | 58.96 |
| 22Heat — | —Jack Berube | 59.18 |
| 23Heat — | 59.29 | |
| 24Heat — | —Brendan Conners | 59.48 |
| 25Heat — | —John Nugent | 59.69 |
| 26Heat — | —Tavis Siebert | 59.84 |
| 27Heat — | —Ramon Jiang | 1:00.11 |
| 28Heat — | —Jake McCoy | 1:00.13 |
| 29Heat — | —Ramy El Ghaziri | 1:00.21 |
| 30Heat — | —Daniel Verdolag | 1:00.26 |
| 31Heat — | —Aidan Scott | 1:00.41 |
| 32Heat — | —Paul Retterer | 1:00.42 |
| 33Heat — | —Jonathan Michae | 1:00.67 |
| 34Heat — | —Keaton Rice | 1:02.00 |
| —Heat — | —Jackson Stallwo | |
| —Heat — | —Thomas Roder | NS |
| —Heat — | —Colby Mefford | NS |
SourceResults
Meet source; a separate document for this swim is not linked.